2015 Competitive Team Rosters

U9
*Parent Meeting for all U9/10 teams will be held Feb 18, 7:30-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*

Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 18
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
Orange
Coach: Axel Thibodeau
Abby M
Aishwarya A
Alden H
Aleka M
Ava H
Eva T
Gianna G
Gianna O
Presley C
Reese G
Riley H
White
Coach: Brooke Mayo
Eliana H
Kayla R
Kayla V
Keira B
Lennox K
Maylen M
Nailah H
Olivia M
Rafaella S
Reece B
Sadhika P
Sloan H
Grey
Coach: Jose Torres
Alyssa M
Audrey S
Ava C
Braelyn B
Brooke P
Cora K
Eden L
Jodie L
Josie S
Kaia H
Madeline C
Madison A
Regan B
Violeta D
Black
Coach: Tim Gray
Alexa O
Ashlyn M
Callie W
Carina M
Carly N
Chloe B
Delaney L
Hayden M
Kailee W
Mia T
Peyton H
Samantha N
Zoe T
U10

*Parent Meeting for all U9/10 teams will be held Feb 18, 7:30-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*

Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 18
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
Orange
Coach: Dave Shaw
Aliyah A
Angel A
Angelina R
Katherine S
Katie O
Layla M
Macy L
Makenze M
Olivia W
Paige B
Phoebe K
Sydney St
White
Coach: Nick Mangiardi
Avalon K
Brooklyn S
Ellie W
Julia L
Lauren G
Layla A
Savanna W
Savannah B
Siena H
Siena Q
Sienna F
Grey
Coach: Susan Gazzuolo
Ashna P
Audrey K
Brianna D
Cami C
Emmy D
Hayley L
Keelie S
Mackenzie W
Melissa M
Rachel M
Sara Monet G
Sydney H
Sydney Se
Black
Coach: Jalissa Freeman
Alana H
Bella V
Breanna H
Breannalyn B
Ciara L
Farah G
Giavonna G
Hannah D
Isabel O
Isabella M
Natalie P
U11
*Parent Meeting for all U11 teams will be held Feb 24, 7-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*
Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 24.
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
Orange Pool
Coach: Darin Preszler
Alana O
Alura H
Andrea C
Ava H
Casey C
Elizabeth F
Elizabeth W
Emma F
Kaitlyn
Kelly Q
Kiana T
Mia C
Paige M
Samantha R
Sharanika R
White Pool
Coach: Luis Siu
Allyssa H
Brooke W
Darby H
Devyn H
Ella T
Gracie S
Jordyn S
Katelyn G
Lauren O
Lily K
Madison V
Nishitha P
Parker B
Sophia M
Zareena M
Grey Pool
Coach: Ailsa Smith
Alyssa V
Brooke T
Celeste M
Chloe Y
Ella Pa
Ella Pe
Emma H
Julia F
Rae K
Sophia F
Sydney M
Black/Silver Pool
Coach: Jennifer Mayo
Amanda H
Anushri R
Athena W
Brooke I
Chloe S
Claudia R
Danica H
Ella H
Hannah S
Helena S
Jaquelyn G
Julia Z
Kadence S
Kira T
Leila V
Mia C
Natalie M
Natalie P
Sabreen A
Sienna B
U12
*Parent Meeting for all U12/13 teams will be held Feb 24, 7-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*
Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 24.
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
 1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
Premier
Coach: Tina Estrada
Ashley B
Ashley H
Ava B
Bella G
Caitlin C
Evette A
Hayden J
Isabella J
Isela O
Kayli S
Leah A
Leila L
Maddie B
Maggie N
Meghan D
Natalie O
Sophia M
Orange
Coach: Nina Cefalo
Alexa R
Analise H
Ashleigh G
Ava R
Carolijn S
Erica H
Jasmine C
Kathryn P
Kayla R
Kenna A
Lauren R
Morgan P
Olivia M
Riann S
Sadie B
Shay M
Sierra O
White
Coach: Nicole Irwin
Aanya V
Amita G
Anjali G
Elizabeth H
Ella G
Emma S
Gwen B
Karlie G
Kayla C
Kelly F
Lauren J
Lauren R
Molly S
Samaan B
Samantha L
Tiana C
Torre A
Tyalor W
U13
*Parent Meeting for all U12/13 teams will be held Feb 24, 7-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*
Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 24.
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
 1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
Premier
Coach: John Byford
Allison J
Audriana T
Chaney H
Christina J
Ella M
Emily G
Immie B
Kaeli T
Kalena J
Kennedy M
Madison G
Maille S
Naya W
Noelle M
Payton H
Taylor M
Victoria F
Zoe W
Orange
Coach: Trisha Gonzales
Audrey G
Danielle C
Ella C
Eva B
Faith J
Isabella S
Kyhlie W
Lizzy S
Meaghan P
Penny M
Rachel S
Reese L
Rylee S
Samantha O
Sophia G
Stephanie L
Sydney W
Vanessa V
White
Coach: Pippa Whitehand
Ainsley H
Alexandra L
Caroline W
Chloe K
Clare B
Ella P
Francesca C
Hope B
Jenna B
Justine B
Kate D
Kylie Q
Kyrah W
Melissa G
Nicole M
Payton K
Rachel K
Shyla C

[/zl_tabs_cell]

U14
*Parent Meeting for all U14 teams will be held Feb 25, 7:30-9pm at Hart Middle School MPR (4433 Willow Rd, Pleasanton)*
Please submit the following items at the parent meeting on Feb 25.
NOTE: if your daughter played competitive soccer with Rage last year, no need to submit.
1.      Copy of player birth certificate.
2.      US Club form filled out and signed by parent.
3.      Photograph of player, preferably head shot (tape to back side of document or write player name on back)
ECNL
Coach: Walter Pratte
Ashley A
Bella F
Bella M
Delaney S
Gracie W
Hannah D
Isabella M
Jane A
Julia G
Katherine R
Kennedy A
Kieran W
Lily M
Madysyn S
Marley D
Megan G
Michaela R
Peyton R
Riley A
Taylor B
Premier
Coach: Jarreth Chan
Alaina S
Alexis G
Alexis W
Allison C
Annika L
Carina S
Elizabeth K
Ella L
Haley G
Jaylah A
Jillian B
Mia M
Sadhana P
Savana S
Valeria T
Xiana D
Zoe M
Orange
Coach: Tim Bordley
Alexandra M
Allyson Co
Andrea H
Jordan P
Julia D
Kendall H
Leah Z
Lindsay O
Mackenzie W
Paige O
Rhea D
Tali K

[/zl_tabs_cell]

U15
U15 ECNL Team Roster
Coach: John Byford
Alyssa B
Ava B
Brianna W
Claire A
Claire W
G’ana L
Hannah L
Katherine L
Katie J
Mary C
Nicole L
Samantha D
Sayler B
Sophia P
Sophie C
Sydney D
Tamilyn K
Taylor N
Vanessa M
U15 Premier Team Roster
Coach: Axel Thibodeau
Audrey G
Catherine C
Delaney B
Elise A*
Emily W
Jennifer W
Jillian W
Keara G
Lila M*
Lillian R
Madison B
Molly M
Nicole Z
Summer L
Sydney P
Terra M
Victoria S

*pending final evaluation

 

U15 Orange Team Roster
Coach: Marissa Kalchik
Arianna C
Claire F
Emily L
Grace G
Jamie B
Jenna C
Lily K
Makenna B
Marisa S
Megan F
Melinda M
Nadine C
Natasa C
Reilly B
Sara T
Sarah J
Sydney R

 

 
U16
U16 ECNL Team Roster
Coach: Walter Pratte
Alexandria C
Alexis D
Alyssa O
Ashley M
Faith B
Hunter V
Isabelle H
Jessica H
Llaritza T
Lorna R
McKenna M
Olivia S
Pagan H
Samiksha A
Sarah B
Shanece H
Tiara L
U16 Premier Team Roster
Coach: Tim Gray
Cassidie A
Alyssa B
Jessica G
Mira G
Amanda H
Brianna H
Samantha L
Emliy McK
Emily Mic
Isabella N
Kelly P
Katey R
Jordyn S
Amy S
Faith S
Megan V
Brooke W
Lailinda X

 

U16 Orange Team Roster
Coach: Luis Siu
Caroline C
Ellyn L
Emily M*
Hannah M
Isabel S
Jessica S
Maddie C
Madeline S
Mandy B
Meghan P
Olivia V*
Sammy D
Sophie N
Taylor H
Tessa V
*pending medical clearance

 

 
U17
U17 ECNL Team Roster
Coach: John Byford
Aliyah W
Brielynn T
Christy J
Eilis H
Emma B
Hanna M
Jessica K
Julia D
Katie C
Kayla P
Lisa D*
Lorna M
Malissa S
Mariah F
Milan M
Rachel B
Shayla S
Sophia B
Sophie S
*pending medical clearance
U17 Premier Team Roster
Coach: Jose Torres
Ali J*
Amanda J
Bryanna S
Courtney L
Danielle K
Denae E
Hailey M
Jasmine D
Julia J
Katlyn F
MacKenzie B
Nicole T
Sadie M
Shasta G
Shayli J
Tayler R
Victoria W
Xenia P

 

U17 Orange Team Roster
Coach: Jose Iniguez
Ashley G
Avery M
Bailey S
Brianna W
Carly A
Claire S
Gianna V
Julie H
Kayla B*
Louisa D
Megan M
Miranda S
Paige H
Rachel O
Sabrina D
Sabrina L
Paulina R
Sienna M

 

 
U18
U18 ECNL Team Roster
Coach: Tina Estrada
Allie E
Alyssa C
Amber J
Briana M
Cailin K
Emily P
Gabriella T
Janelle R
Jessica L
Julia R
Kendall M
Kimberly B
Megan M
Mia V
Mikaela M
Mikhaela L
Mildreth G
Olivia C
Victoria K
Zoe R
U18 Premier Team Roster
Coach: Mike Beiler
Allison N
Anna C
Bridget M
Elizabeth C
Gabriella L
Jordan N
Katelyn K
Lilah N
Loren R
Mackenzie M
Madison M
Morgan I
Priscilla W
Rachel B
Rachelle H
Samantha V
Sarah G
Shaneese F